Algoma Sailing Club
St. Mary's River,  Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario, Canada
www.algomasailingclub.com

 
  | Home | Contact-Us | Memberships | News Bulletins | Events & Races | For Sale |  

Home
Up

For the 2012 Season, Lake Huron PHRF's are now being permitted.
Hence A.S.C. adjustments/credits have been lowered to match those
of L.H. resulting in newer slightly lower, ASC PHRF's than last year.
 
Fall River Race #1, Saturday August 25, 2012
Race Course: Richards Landing Overnight, Spinnakers Permitted
Winds: Moderate to windward all the way
Skipper Boat
Name
Boat
Type
ASP
Rating
T. on T.
multiplier
Time in hh:mm:ss Time in Seconds Scoring
Points
Start Finish Difference
or Stopwatch
Elapsed Corrected
Hallet Natural High Abbott 33 LH-120 0.7561 13:00 n/a 3:10:00 11400 9210 1
Simpson Skyship C & C 32 LH-174 0.6896 13:00 n/a 3:38:28 13108 10033 2
Neave Echo Nonsuch 30 LH-171 0.6928 13:00 n/a 3:05:10 13514 10392 3
Carmicheal Ceiledh C&C 33 ASC-147 0.7206 13:00 n/a DNF Steering Failed 4
 
Fall River Race #2, Saturday September 1, 2012
Race Course: Start-G107-R108-Finnish.
Winds: Light and Lighter
Skipper Boat
Name
Boat
Type
ASP
Rating
T. on T.
multiplier
Time in hh:mm:ss Time in Seconds Scoring
Points
Start Finish Difference
or Stopwatch
Elapsed Corrected
Simpson Skyship C & C 32 LH-183 0.6801 13:00 n/a 1:08:38 4119 2801 1
Routh Freedom's
Choice
O'Day 25 ASC-249 0.6213 13:00 n/a 1:39:40 5980 3715 2
Christie Sea Ya C&C 27 LH-210 0.6539 13:00 n/a 2:06:63 7603 4972 3
 
Fall River Race #3, Saturday September 8, 2012
Race Course:  Start-R110-G107-R104-R108-G107-Finnish.
Winds: High 25+ knots, gusts observed of 30 knots onboard.
Skipper Boat
Name
Boat
Type
ASP
Rating
T. on T.
multiplier
Time in hh:mm:ss Time in Seconds Scoring
Points
Start Finish Difference
or Stopwatch
Elapsed Corrected
Neave Echo Nonsuch 30 LH-171 0.6928 13:00 n/a 1:10:08 4208 2915 1
Simpson Skyship C & C 32 LH-183 0.6801 13:00 n/a 1:12:34 4354 2962 2
Hallet Natural High Abbott 33 LH-129 0.7437 13:00 n/a 1:08:00 4080 3042 3
 
Fall River Race #4, Saturday September 15, 2012
Race Course: Not Run
Skipper Boat
Name
Boat
Type
ASP
Rating
T. on T.
multiplier
Time in hh:mm:ss Time in Seconds Scoring
Points
Start Finish Difference
or Stopwatch
Elapsed Corrected
 
Fall River Race #5, Saturday September 22, 2012
Race Course: not run
Skipper Boat
Name
Boat
Type
ASP
Rating
T. on T.
multiplier
Time in hh:mm:ss Time in Seconds Scoring
Points
Start Finish Difference
or Stopwatch
Elapsed Corrected
 
Fall River Race #6, Saturday September 29, 2012
Race Course: winds light then completely ceased.
Skipper Boat
Name
Boat
Type
ASP
Rating
T. on T.
multiplier
Time in hh:mm:ss Time in Seconds Scoring
Points
Start Finish Difference
or Stopwatch
Elapsed Corrected
Neave Echo Nonsuch 30 LH-171 0.6928 13:00 n/a     DNS 2
Christie Sea Ya C&C 27 LH-210 0.6539 13:00 n/a     DNS 2
Trudel Little Wave Sandpiper 565 ASC-309 0.5804 13:00 n/a     DNS 2
 

 

Fall River Race: Stats 2011
Skipper Race Points Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 Raced
Total
Absent
"A"
Total
Sub
Total
Minus
Throw
Out
Total
Score
Hallett 2 1 0 1 7a 1 5 7a 12 7a 5 1
Neave 3 5a 0 2 1 6a 6 11a 17 6a 11 2
Christie 6a 5a 0 3 4 3 10 11a 21 6a 15 3
Rice 4 2 0 6 6 4 22 0 22 6 16  
Routh 6a 4 0 4 7a 2 10 13a 23 7a 16  
Gotto-Go 6a 5a 0 7a 3 6a 3 24a 27 7a 17  
Simpson 1 5a 0 7a 7a 5 6 19a 25 7a 18  
Holgate 6a 5a 0 5 2 6a 7 17a 24 6a 18  
Shaw 5 3 0 7a 5 6a 13 13a 26 7a 19  
Formula:
( RT + AT = ST ) - TO = TS
RT AT ST TO TS  

 

Boats 5 4 0 6 6 5 26
total

Season Average (26/5=5.2)
5 Boats per Race

Note: Algoma Sailing Club Bi-Laws Racing Rules precedes all.

 

Fall River Race #1,
Saturday August 20, 2011

Course: Start-103-107-104-103-107-104-Finish
Winds: NW brisk
Scoring: Simpson

Skipper Boat
Name
Boat
Type
ASP
Rating
T. on T.
multiplier
Time in hh:mm:ss Time in Seconds Scoring
Points
Start Finish Difference
Stopwatch
Elapsed Corrected
Simpson Skyship C & C 32 189 0.6740 13:00   1:11:33 4243 2893 1
Hallet Natural High Abbott 33 144 0.7243 13:00   1:07:10 4030 2918 2
Neave Epilogue Nonsuch 30 198 0.6652 13:00   1:13:20 4400 2927 3
Rice Chaos Person 26 234 0.6332 13:00   2:05:00 7500 4749 4
Shaw Whisper     0.6190 13:00   DNF DNF DNF 5
 
Fall River Race #2,
Saturday August 27, 2011

Course: ?
Winds: ?
Scoring: ?

Skipper Boat
Name
Boat
Type
ASP
Rating
T. on T.
multiplier
Time in hh:mm:ss Time in Seconds Scoring
Points
Start Finish Difference
Stopwatch
Elapsed Corrected
Hallet Natural High Abbott 33 144 0.7243 13:00   1:11:00 4260 3085 1
Rice Chaos Person 26 234 0.6332 13:00   1:24:20 5300 3203 2
Shaw Whisper Viking 22 252 0.6190 13:00   1:28:20 5300 3280 3
Routh Freedom's
Choice
O'Day 25 258 0.6145 13:00   1:29:35 5375 3303 4
 
Fall River Race #3,
Saturday September 3, 2011

Course: Cancelled
Winds:
Scoring:

 
Fall River Race #4,
 Saturday September 10, 2011

Course: Start-110-107-104-108-107-finnish
Winds: ?
Scoring: Andrew

Skipper Boat
Name
Boat
Type
ASP
Rating
T. on T.
multiplier
Time in hh:mm:ss Time in Seconds Scoring
Points
Start Finish Difference Stopwatch Elapsed Corrected
Hallet Natural High Abbott 33 144 0.7243 13:00   1:20:00   3476 1
Neave Echo Nonsuch 30 198 0.6652 13:00   1:30:30   3612 2
Christie Sea Ya C&C 27 231 0.6357
6485
13:00   1:38:00   3813 3
Routh Freedom's
Choice
O'Day 25 258 0.6145 13:00   1:45:07   3875 4
Holgate Divine
Madness II
Northern 29 216 0.6485 13:00   1:41:24   3945 5
Rice Chaos Person 26 234 0.6332 13:00   1:52:01   4255 6
 
Fall River Race #5,
Saturday September 17, 2011

Course:
Winds:
Scoring:

Skipper Boat
Name
Boat
Type
ASP
Rating
T. on T.
multiplier
Time in hh:mm:ss Time in Seconds Scoring
Points
Start Finish Difference Stopwatch Elapsed Corrected
Neave Echo Nonsuch 30 198 0.6652
.6058
13:00   1:29:32   3145 1
Holgate Divine
Madness II
Northern 29 216 0.6485 13:00   1:46:57   4161 2
  Gotta Go     0.7647 13:00   1:31:00   4175 3
Christie Sea Ya C&C 27 231 0.6357 13:00   1:50:17   4206 4
Shaw Whisper Viking 22 252 0.6190 13:00   1:57:41   4370 5
Rice Chaos Person 26 234 0.6332 13:00   1:57:05   4448 6
 
Fall River Race #6,
Saturday September 24, 2011

Course:
Winds:
Scoring: Hallet

Skipper Boat
Name
Boat
Type
ASP
Rating
T. on T.
multiplier
Time in hh:mm:ss Time in Seconds Scoring
Points
Start Finish Difference
or Stopwatch
Elapsed Corrected
Hallet Natural High Abbott 33 144 0.7243 13:00   1:30:00   3911 1
Routh Freedom's
Choice
O'Day 25 258 0.6145 13:00   1:58:22   4364 2
Christie Sea Ya C&C 27 231 0.6357 13:00   1:56:35   4446 3
Rice Chaos Person 26 234 0.6332 13:00   1:58:51   4515 4
Simpson Skyship C & C 32 189 0.6740 13:00   1:53:06   3573 5

 

Fall River Race: Stats 2010
Skipper Race Points Place
1
DNS
2
DNS
3
DNS
4
DNS
5
DNS
6 Raced
Total
Absent "A"
Total
Sub
Total

 

Minus
Throw
Out
Total
Score
6A 6B
Hallett 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 2 1 1 1
Simpson 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 5 0 5 3 2 2
Neave 0 0 0 0 0 3 2 5 0 7 3 2 2
Carmicheal 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 8 0 8 4 4 3
Formula: ( RT + AT = ST ) - TO = TS RT AT ST TO TS  

 

  0 0 0 0 0 4 4 - 40
total

8/7=1 Season Average
of  1 Boats per Race

Note: Algoma Sailing Club Bi-Laws Racing Rules precedes all.


Fall River Race # 1, Saturday, August 21, 2010
Race Cancelled due to Thunderstorms.
 
Fall River Race # 2, Saturday, August 28, 2010
Race not run.
 
Fall River Race # 3, Saturday, September 4, 2010
Race not run.
 
Fall River Race # 4, Lake Nicolet, Time on Distance, Saturday, September 11, 2010
Race Cancelled.
Skipper Boat
Name
Boat
Type
ASP
Rating
T. on T.
multiplier
Start
Time
Stop
Time
Difference
Time or
Stopwatch
Elapse
Time
seconds
Corrected
Time
seconds
Scoring
Points
Carmichael Whisper Viking 22 252 0.6190 13:00   DNS DNS DNS  
Simpson Skyship C & C 32 189 0.6740 13:00   DNS DNS DNS  
 
Fall River Race # 5, Saturday, September 18, 2010
Race cancelled due to gusty winds over 18 knots (33 km.)
Skipper Boat
Name
Boat
Type
ASP
Rating
T. on T.
multiplier
Start
Time
Stop
Time
Difference
Time or
Stopwatch
Elapse
Time
seconds
Corrected
Time
seconds
Scoring
Points
Simpson Skyship C & C 32 189 0.6740 13:00   DNS DNS DNS  
Rice Chaos Person
26
234 0.6332 13:00   DNS DNS DNS  
Hallet Natural
High
Abbott 33 144 0.7243 13:00   DNS DNS DNS  
Carmichael Whisper Viking 22 252 0.6190 13:00   DNS DNS DNS  
Derrer Colgate Colgate
26
195 0.6691 13:00   DNS DNS DNS  
Trudel Little Wave Sandpiper
565
326 0.5704 13:00   DNS DNS DNS  
 
Fall River Race # 6A, Saturday, September 25, 2010, Race # 1
Winds NW Strong
Skipper Boat
Name
Boat
Type
ASP
Rating
T. on T.
multiplier
Start
Time
Stop
Time
Difference
Time or
Stopwatch
Elapse
Time
seconds
Corrected
Time
seconds
Scoring
Points
Hallet Natural
High
Abbott 33 144 0.7243 13:00   44:58 2698 1954 1
Simpson Skyship C & C 32 189 0.6740 13:00   55:00 3300 2224 2
Neave Echo Nonsuch
30
198 0.6652 13:00   56:18 3378 2247 3
Carmichael Whisper Viking 22 252 0.6190 13:00   1:04:31 3871 2396 4
 
Fall River Race # 6B, Saturday, September 25, 2010, Race # 2
Winds NW Strong
Skipper Boat
Name
Boat
Type
ASP
Rating
T. on T.
multiplier
Start
Time
Stop
Time
Difference
Time or
Stopwatch
Elapse
Time
seconds
Corrected
Time
seconds
Scoring
Points
Hallet Natural
High
Abbott 33 144 0.7243 14:30   26:27 1587 1149 1
Neave Echo Nonsuch
30
198 0.6652 14:30   31:03 1803 1239 2
Simpson Skyship C & C 32 189 0.6740 14:30   30:58 1858 1252 3
Carmichael Whisper Viking 22 252 0.6190 14:30   35:01 2101 1300 4
 

.


.

Fall River Race: Stats 2009
Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Points Place
Did not race "X" Raced
total
Total
Score
X
total
Minus
Throw
Out X
Sub
Total
Wilison 2 0.75 x 0.75 3 2 0 3 -3 8.5 5.5 1
Hallett 0.75 x 3 x 3 0.75 x 5 8 x 5 3 4.5 7.5 2
Simpson x 7 x 3 x 4 x 6 0.75 16 x 7 9 4.75 13.75 3
Rice 4 x 3 x 2 4 4 3 x 3 0 14 14 4
Carmicheal 5 2 x x 7 2 x 5 12 x 7 5 9 14 4
Dionisi
Barret
x 7 x 3 x 5 x 6 3 16 x 7 9 8 17 5
Elder 3 x 3 x x 7 x 6 x 5 21 x 7 14 3 17 5
Christie 6 x 3 x x 7 x 6 x 5 21 x 7 14 6 20 6
Trudel B x 7 x 3 x 6 x 6 x 5 21 x 7 14 6 20 6
Holgate x 7 x 3 x x 7 5
dnf
x 5 22 x 7 15 5 20 6
Neave x7 x3 x x7 x6 x5 28 x7 21 0 21 7
Routh x7 x3 x x7 x6 x5 28 x7 21 0 21 7

Formula: ( XT - TO = ST ) + RT = TS

XT TO ST RT TS  
Total of 10 boats raced in fall series with on average attendance of 5 boats per race.
Boats per Race 6 2 x 6 5 4 23
total

Average of  4.6, hence 5

Notes: Algoma Sailing Club Bi-Laws Racing Rules overrides ISAF.

 

Fall River Race # 1, Saturday August 22, 2009
Skipper Boat
Name
Boat
Type
ASP
Rating
T. on T.
multiplier
Start
Time
Stop
Time
Difference
Time or
Stopwatch
Elapse
Time
seconds
Corrected
Time
seconds
Scoring
Points
Hallett Natural
High
Abbott
33
144 0.7243 12:00   1:45:25 6085 4407 0.75
Wilison Wiskey Jack II Mirage
26
237 0.6307 12:00   2:08:03 7083 4467 2
Elder Bohica Hobbie
33
114 0.7647 12:00   1:41:00 6060 4634 3
Rice Chaos Person
26
234 0.6332 12:00   2:05:15 7515 4758 4
Carmicheal Whisper Viking
22
252 0.6190 12:00   2:10:23 7828 4845 5
Christie SeaYah C & C
27
231 0.6357 12:00   2:08:00 7660 4882 6
 
Fall River Race # 2, Saturday August 29, 2009
Skipper Boat
Name
Boat
Type
ASP
Rating
T. on T.
multiplier
Start
Time
Stop
Time
Difference
Time or
Stopwatch
Elapse
Time
seconds
Corrected
Time
seconds
Scoring
Points
Wilison Wiskey Jack II Mirage
26
237 0.6307 1:00   34:00 2040 1236 0.75
Carmicheal Whisper Viking
22
252 0.6190 1:00   37:00 2220 1374 2
Winds: Light with continuous rain.
Fall River Race # 3, Saturday September 5, 2009
Skipper Boat
Name
Boat
Type
ASP
Rating
T. on T.
multiplier
Start
Time
Stop
Time
Difference
Time or
Stopwatch
Elapse
Time
seconds
Corrected
Time
seconds
Scoring
Points
Race was delayed and then cancelled due to no wind.
Potluck supper was at 6:00pm and was great.
Fall River Race # 4, Lake Nicolet, Time on Distance
 Saturday September 12, 2009
Skipper Boat
Name
Boat
Type
Flying
Headsail
ASP
Rating
Distance
X
ASP
Start
Time
Stop
Time
Difference
Time or
Stopwatch
Elapse
Time
seconds
Corrected
Time
seconds
Scoring
Points
Wilison Wiskey Jack II Mirage
26
237 2180     2:36:19 9379 7199 0.75
Rice Chaos Person
26
234 2152     2:36:42 9402 7250 2
Hallett Natural
High
Abbott
33
126 1159 13:52 16:20 2:21:00 8460 7301 3
Simpson Skyship C & C
32
171 1573     2:28:12 8892 7319 4
Dionisi Dyin
Easy
Sabre
30
230 2116     2:38:40 9520 7404 5
Trudel B Callisto
Star
Goman Express 20 237 2180     2:42:15 9735 7555 6
Skipper Boat
Name
Boat
Type
Flying Headsail T. on T. multiplier as a Comparison Corrected
Time
seconds
 
Wilison Wiskey Jack II Mirage
26
237 0.6307   0.75 2:36:19 9379 5915  
Rice Chaos Person
26
234 0.6332   2 2:36:42 9402 5953  
Dionisi Dyin
Easy
Sabre
30
230 0.6365   3 2:38:40 9520 6059  
Trudel B Callisto
Star
Goman Express 20 237 0.6307   4 2:42:15 9735 6139  
Simpson Skyship C & C
32
171 0.6928   5 2:28:12 8892 6160  
Hallett Natural
High
Abbott
33
126 0.7478   6 2:21:00 8460 6326  
Distance 9.2 nm, Winds: start of race none, then extremely light, then slowly increasing over time.
Most boats had to use their motors to back away from starting line while awaiting for wind to overcome river current.
Fall River Race # 5, Saturday September 19, 2009
Skipper Boat
Name
Boat
Type
ASP
Rating
T. on T.
multiplier
Start
Time
Stop
Time
Difference
Time or
Stopwatch
Elapse
Time
seconds
Corrected
Time
seconds
Scoring
Points
Hallett Natural
High
Abbott
33
144 0.7243 1:00   1:38:36 5916 4285 0.75
Carmicheal Whisper Viking
22
252 0.6190 1:00   2:15:12 8112 5021 2
Wilison Wiskey Jack II Mirage
26
237 0.6307 1:00   2:14:30 8070 5090 3
Rice Chaos Person
26
234 0.6332 1:00   2:19:20 8360 5294 4
Holgate Divine
Madnes
Northern
29
216 0.6485 1:00   DNF DNF DNF 6
DNF = 1+ last position.
Fall River Race # 6, Saturday September 26, 2009
Skipper Boat
Name
Boat
Type
ASP
Rating
T. on T.
multiplier
Start
Time
Stop
Time
Difference
Time or
Stopwatch
Elapse
Time
seconds
Corrected
Time
seconds
Scoring
Points
Simpson Skyship C & C
32
189 0.6740     38:10 2290 1543 0.75
Wilison Wiskey Jack II Mirage
26
237 0.6307     43:13 2593 1635 2
Barret
Dionisi
Dyin
Easy
Sabre
30
248 0.6221     43:56 2636 1639 3
Rice Chaos Person
26
234 0.6332     47:20 2840 1798 4
Winds:  Light SE, Course: start-108-107-end

 


 

Fall River Race # 1, Saturday August 23, 2008
Boat Rating Skipper Rating T. on T.
multiplier
Start
Time
Finished
Time
Elapse
Time
Corrected
Time
Place
Points
Race was Cancelled. "Absolutely NO WIND" available to sail.
To race requires some wind to overcome the river current.
Fall River Race # 2, Saturday August 30, 2008
Boat Rating Skipper Rating T. on T.
multiplier
Start
Time
Finished
Time
Elapse
Time
Corrected
Time
Place
Points
Abbot 33 Natural High Hallett 144 0.7243 1:00 - 00:45:18 0:32:49 1
C & C 32 Sky Ship Simpson 189 0.6740 1:00 - 00:51:50 0:34:56 2
Ericson 28 Bluejacket Johnston 204 0.6595 1:00 - 00:56:10 0:37:03 3
O'Day 25 Freedoms Choice Routh 258 0.6145 1:00 - 01:08:20 0:41:59 4
Fall River Race # 3, Saturday September 6, 2008, Potluck to Follow Race
Boat Name Skipper Rating T. on T.
multiplier
Start Time Finished
Time
Elapse
Time
Corrected
Time
Place
Points
Notice: Saturday Sept. 6 race race was cancelled due to weather and was rescheduled
 for Sunday Sept. 7. Potluck was also rescheduled for Sept. 13. Race Course # 2 used.
Abbot 33 Natural High Hallett 144 0.7243 1:00 - 4448 3235 1
C & C 32 Sky Ship Simpson 189 0.6740 1:00 - 5220 3518 2
Pearson 26 Chaos Rice 234 0.6332 1:00 - 6290 3983 3
Fall River Race # 4, Saturday September 13, 2008, Lake Nicolet Race
Boat Name Skipper Rating T. on T.
multiplier
Start Time Finished
Time
Elapse
Time
Corrected
Time
Place
Points
Spinnakers and chutes permitted.
 Weather was gusty winds with rain forecasted, but rain held off till after the race.
Abbot 33 Natural High Hallett 144 0.7478 - 1:54:00 6840 5114 1
C & C 32 Sky Ship Simpson 189 0.6928 - 2:03:49 7429 5146 2
Fall River Race # 5, Saturday September 20, 2008
Boat Name Skipper Rating T. on T.
multiplier
Start Time Finished
Time
Elapse
Time
Corrected
Time
Place
Points
Abbot 33 Natural High Hallett 144 0.7243 - 1:23:38 5017 3634 1
C & C 32 Sky Ship Simpson 189 0.6740 - 1:35:57 5757 3880 2
Pearson 26 Chaos Rice 234 0.6332 - 2:16:12 8172 5174 3
Fall River Race # 6, Saturday September 27, 2008
Boat Name Skipper Rating T. on T.
multiplier
Start Time Finished
Time
Elapse
Time
Corrected
Time
Place
Points
Time of race was delayed until winds picked up, just barely.
Course: up to 108, 104, then finish line.
Abbot 33 Natural High Hallett 144 0.7243 2:30     2562 1
C & C 32 Sky Ship Simpson 189 0.6740 2:30     2607 2
Hobie 33 Bohica Elder 114 0.7647 2:30     2742 3
Ericson 28 Bluejacket Johnston 204 0.6633 2:30     3109 4
Pearson 26 Chaos Rice 234 0.6332 2:30     3489 5
 

 

Fall River Race # 1,
Saturday August 25, 2007
Boat Skipper T. on T.
multiplier
Start
Time
Finished
Time
Elapse
Time
Corrected
Time
Place
Points
SkyShip Simpson 0.674 13:05:18 14:26:12 5830 3272 1:  3/4
Whisper Carmichael 0.619 13:05:18 14:45:05 5947 3681 2
Fall River Race # 2,
Saturday September 1, 2007, (winds SSE 17 km)
Boat Skipper T. on T.
multiplier
Start
Time
Finished
Time
Elapse
Time
Corrected
Time
Place
Points
SkyShip Simpson 0.6740 13:10:08 14:15:48 3940 2556 1:  3/4
Divine Madness 2 Holgate 0.6485 13:10:08 14:19:43 4225 2740 2
Whisper Carmichael 0.6190 13:10:08 14:25:21 4503 2794 3
Calisto Star Trudel 0.6213 13:10:08 14:41:26 5478 3403 4
Skunk Class Pat 0.5585 13:10:08 15:00:30 6622 3698 5
Fall River Race # 3,
Saturday September 8, 2007
Boat Skipper T. on T.
multiplier
Start Time Finished
Time
Elapse
Time
Corrected
Time
Place
Points
Whisper Carmichael 0.6190 13:35:00 15:10:07 5707 3533 1:  3/4
Welcom Aboard Cardoso 0.5976 " 15:14:45 5988 3577 2
SkyShip Simpson 0.6740 " 15:07:25 5545 3737 3
Chaos Rice 0.6382 " 15:18:00 6180 3944 4
Skunk Class Pat 0.5585 " 15:37:44 7364 4113 5
Litte Wave Trudel 0.5750 " 15:39:00 7440 4278 6
Fall River Race # 4, Lake Nicolet Race,
Saturday September 15, 2007 (winds NNE 21-28km)
Boat Skipper T. on T.
multiplier
Start Time Finished
Time
Elapse
Time
Corrected
Time
Place
Points
SkyShip Simpson 171 12:10:00 2:18:50 8330 6364 1:  3/4
Pegasus Morrison 216 " 2:28:00 8930 6446 2
Divine Madness 2 Holgate 198 " 2:34:30 9270 6993 3
Callisto Star Trudel 231 " 3:28:28 12508 9852 4
Chaos Rice 228 " 3:41:00 13260 10638 5
Welcom Aboard Cardoso 282 " DNF   DNF 6
Fall River Race # 5,
Saturday September 22, 2007,
Boat Skipper T. on T.
multiplier
Start Time Finished
Time
Elapse
Time
Corrected
Time
Place
Points
Cancelled (winds E 28km gusting to 58km)
Fall River Race # 6,
Saturday September 29, 2007
Boat Skipper T. on T.
multiplier
Start Time Finished
Time
Elapse
Time
Corrected
Time
Place
Points
San Sue She Johsonton 0.6382         1:  3/4
Chaos Rice 0.6382         2
Divine Madness I Marshall 0.6433   DNS     4

Notes:
- Match race between two boats with the same rating - first boat across line wins. Times not recorded.
- Third boat Did Not Start.


Website hosted by Stoney Creek Solutions June 1, 2007
Last Update: Updated November 02, 2012
Copyright Information and Picture Viewing hints.